MTG Arena Standard 2020 Decks

Standard 2020 Decks

This is an aggro deck that is stronger in a metagame with less board wipes, which we can anticipate in this metagame. Another bonus is that there is no Goblin Chainwhirler around to threaten your flyers.

2 Tranquil Cove (M20) 259
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
9 Island (XLN) 265
6 Plains (XLN) 261
4 Healer's Hawk (GRN) 14
4 Faerie Miscreant (M20) 58
4 Loyal Pegasus (M20) 28
4 Spectral Sailor (M20) 76
2 Winged Words (M20) 80
2 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
1 Tomik, Distinguished Advokist (WAR) 34
4 Hanged Executioner (M20) 22
4 Empyrean Eagle (M20) 208
2 Depose // Deploy (RNA) 225
4 Sephara, Sky's Blade (M20) 36
4 Rally of Wings (WAR) 27

A lot of people have seen success with this deck in the last Gideon’s Sacrifice event, so we spiced it up with some Core Set 2020 cards to make it even better!

4 Law-Rune Enforcer (WAR) 20
10 Plains (RIX) 192
2 Time Wipe (WAR) 223
4 Tithe Taker (RNA) 27
1 Ugin, the Ineffable (WAR) 2
2 Drawn from Dreams (M20) 56
4 Prison Realm (WAR) 26
1 Tomik, Distinguished Advokist (WAR) 34
3 Conclave Tribunal (GRN) 6
2 God-Eternal Oketra (WAR) 16
4 Tranquil Cove (M20) 259
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
1 Dovin's Veto (WAR) 193
6 Island (RIX) 193
4 Deputy of Detention (RNA) 165
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
3 Elite Guardmage (WAR) 195
1 Cavalier of Dawn (M20) 10
4 Swiftblade Vindicator (GRN) 203
2 Truefire Captain (GRN) 209
3 Legion Warboss (GRN) 109
4 Sunhome Stalwart (GRN) 26
2 Tajic, Legion's Edge (GRN) 204
3 Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice (GRN) 153
2 Conclave Tribunal (GRN) 6
2 Skyknight Vanguard (M20) 218
2 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
2 Integrity // Intervention (GRN) 227
2 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
4 Law-Rune Enforcer (WAR) 20
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
9 Plains (XLN) 261
9 Mountain (XLN) 273
4 Shock (M20) 160
2 Wind-Scarred Crag (M20) 260
2 God-Eternal Kefnet (WAR) 53
1 Plaguecrafter (GRN) 82
2 Negate (M20) 69
1 The Elderspell (WAR) 89
4 Discovery // Dispersal (GRN) 223
1 Disfigure (M20) 95
2 Cry of the Carnarium (RNA) 70
2 Enter the God-Eternals (WAR) 196
3 Legion's End (M20) 106
4 Thought Erasure (GRN) 206
3 Drawn from Dreams (M20) 56
1 Liliana, Dreadhorde General (WAR) 97
4 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
8 Island (GRN) 261
6 Swamp (GRN) 262
4 Dismal Backwater (M20) 245
2 Blast Zone (WAR) 244
4 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
1 Ugin, the Ineffable (WAR) 2
1 Command the Dreadhorde (WAR) 82
1 Massacre Girl (WAR) 99
2 Ob Nixilis's Cruelty (WAR) 101
1 Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage (WAR) 83

Similar to the Grixis deck, Esper also has much of its shell intact in Standard 2020. teferi, Hero of Dominaria is huge loss as it is a win condition on its own, as well as Search of Azcanta, but this deck can still grind out wins through other methods with other Planeswalkers and Oath of Kaya. Updated to include a bit more win conditions and make the playing experience more smooth.

1 Cry of the Carnarium (RNA) 70
1 The Elderspell (WAR) 89
1 Despark (WAR) 190
2 Legion's End (M20) 106
4 Thought Erasure (GRN) 206
2 Tyrant's Scorn (WAR) 225
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
4 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
4 Dismal Backwater (M20) 245
1 Mortify (RNA) 192
3 Oath of Kaya (WAR) 209
3 Basilica Bell-Haunt (RNA) 156
2 Kaya's Wrath (RNA) 187
2 Enter the God-Eternals (WAR) 196
1 Bolas's Citadel (WAR) 79
1 Swamp (XLN) 269
1 Plains (XLN) 261
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
4 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
1 Island (ANA) 62
3 Tranquil Cove (M20) 259
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
4 Temple of Silence (M20) 256
1 Ugin, the Ineffable (WAR) 2
1 Liliana, Dreadhorde General (WAR) 97
1 Command the Dreadhorde (WAR) 82
1 Bolas's Citadel (WAR) 79
3 Deputy of Detention (RNA) 165
1 Despark (WAR) 190
1 Dovin's Veto (WAR) 193
2 Dismal Backwater (M20) 245
4 Elite Guardmage (WAR) 195
2 Tranquil Cove (M20) 259
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
4 Hero of Precinct One (RNA) 11
2 Island (XLN) 264
4 Temple of Silence (M20) 256
2 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
3 Oath of Kaya (WAR) 209
2 Swamp (XLN) 268
1 Liliana, Dreadhorde General (WAR) 97
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
4 Thought Erasure (GRN) 206
3 Tyrant's Scorn (WAR) 225
4 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
2 Time Wipe (WAR) 223
1 Ugin, the Ineffable (WAR) 2
2 Plains (GRN) 260

Without the explore package the deck is still resilient. We like this deck for this event because it can prey on shaky manabases by destroying their key lands. Savvy Hunter is a nice addition to the deck.

3 Bond of Flourishing (WAR) 155
2 Vraska, Golgari Queen (GRN) 213
3 Nissa, Who Shakes the World (WAR) 169
2 Deathsprout (WAR) 189
3 Savvy Hunter (ELD) 200
1 Liliana, Dreadhorde General (WAR) 97
4 Growth-Chamber Guardian (RNA) 128
3 Casualties of War (WAR) 187
3 Assassin's Trophy (GRN) 152
6 Swamp (XLN) 269
10 Forest (XLN) 277
4 Jungle Hollow (M20) 248
4 Overgrown Tomb (GRN) 253
1 Doom Whisperer (GRN) 69
2 Find // Finality (GRN) 225
2 Legion's End (M20) 106
4 Incubation Druid (RNA) 131
1 Bolas's Citadel (WAR) 79
2 Paradise Druid (WAR) 171

Gates Ablaze was banned in the last block Standard event, but not this time – and it adds Field of the Dead and Golos, Tireless Pilgrim now for more fire power!

2 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
4 Risen Reef (M20) 217
2 Cavalier of Thorns (M20) 167
2 Archway Angel (RNA) 3
3 Arboreal Grazer (WAR) 149
4 Golos, Tireless Pilgrim (M20) 226
4 Growth Spiral (RNA) 178
4 Gates Ablaze (RNA) 102
4 Circuitous Route (GRN) 125
3 Gruul Guildgate (RNA) 249
3 Simic Guildgate (RNA) 257
2 Azorius Guildgate (RNA) 243
2 Izzet Guildgate (GRN) 251
4 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
1 Selesnya Guildgate (GRN) 256
1 Rakdos Guildgate (RNA) 255
1 Boros Guildgate (GRN) 244
1 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
1 Stomping Ground (RNA) 259
1 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
4 Plaza of Harmony (RNA) 254
4 Field of the Dead (M20) 247
3 Guild Summit (GRN) 41

Grixis has a solid shell in Standard 2020, as the only major card being lost is Nicol Bolas, the Ravager.

3 Legion's End (M20) 106
2 Angrath's Rampage (WAR) 185
4 Thought Erasure (GRN) 206
4 Discovery // Dispersal (GRN) 223
4 Bedevil (RNA) 157
2 Cry of the Carnarium (RNA) 70
2 Ritual of Soot (GRN) 84
2 God-Eternal Kefnet (WAR) 53
4 Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God (WAR) 207
3 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
2 Chandra, Awakened Inferno (M20) 127
4 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
4 Blood Crypt (RNA) 245
2 Bloodfell Caves (M20) 242
3 Dismal Backwater (M20) 245
4 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
1 Interplanar Beacon (WAR) 247
4 Temple of Epiphany (M20) 253
1 Mountain (XLN) 273
1 Swamp (XLN) 269
2 Enter the God-Eternals (WAR) 196
1 Island (ANA) 62
1 Ugin, the Ineffable (WAR) 2

This will be a strong, no nonsense deck. Only downside is it can get expensive with all the Rares and Mythic Rares but they are all definitely worth crafting.

4 Shock (M20) 160
7 Mountain (RIX) 195
4 Legion Warboss (GRN) 109
10 Forest (RIX) 196
4 Gruul Spellbreaker (RNA) 179
4 Growth-Chamber Guardian (RNA) 128
4 Voracious Hydra (M20) 200
2 Domri, Anarch of Bolas (WAR) 191
2 Skarrgan Hellkite (RNA) 114
2 Domri's Ambush (WAR) 192
4 Barkhide Troll (M20) 165
2 Rugged Highlands (M20) 250
4 Stomping Ground (RNA) 259
3 Nissa, Who Shakes the World (WAR) 169
4 Nullhide Ferox (GRN) 138

Arclight Phoenix is missing a few cards to make it a true contender, but the Drakes plus Niv-Mizzet has some value to be had.

4 Crackling Drake (GRN) 163
4 Temple of Epiphany (M20) 253
2 Swiftwater Cliffs (M20) 252
5 Mountain (RIX) 195
3 Discovery // Dispersal (GRN) 223
2 Saheeli, Sublime Artificer (WAR) 234
2 Niv-Mizzet, Parun (GRN) 192
3 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
1 Ral's Outburst (WAR) 212
3 Augur of Bolas (WAR) 41
7 Island (RIX) 193
4 Shock (M20) 160
3 Drawn from Dreams (M20) 56
4 Anticipate (M20) 45
2 Unsummon (M20) 78
4 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
4 Pteramander (RNA) 47
1 Beacon Bolt (GRN) 154
1 Flame Sweep (M20) 139
1 Ral, Izzet Viceroy (GRN) 195

If you’re feeling greedy and playing with a three color deck, Jeskai would be a good option as we have two temples to stabilize our manabase a bit and the core cards are still intact after rotation.

1 Prison Realm (WAR) 26
4 Shock (M20) 160
1 Time Wipe (WAR) 223
4 Deafening Clarion (GRN) 165
2 Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor (WAR) 56
1 Chandra, Awakened Inferno (M20) 127
1 Ugin, the Ineffable (WAR) 2
4 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
3 Saheeli, Sublime Artificer (WAR) 234
4 Sarkhan the Masterless (WAR) 143
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
3 Temple of Triumph (M20) 257
1 Fblthp, the Lost (WAR) 50
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
4 Interplanar Beacon (WAR) 247
1 Island (GRN) 261
2 Mobilized District (WAR) 249
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
4 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
3 Temple of Epiphany (M20) 253
2 Dovin's Veto (WAR) 193
3 Lava Coil (GRN) 108

Venerated Loxodon could also be worth experimenting here, instead of Icon of Ancestry. Will be testing that and let everybody know how that goes.

4 Order of Midnight (ELD) 99
1 Plains (ANA) 61
4 Inspiring Veteran (ELD) 194
5 Swamp (ANA) 63
1 Mountain (ANA) 64
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
3 Cavalier of Night (M20) 94
4 Corpse Knight (M20) 206
4 Skyknight Vanguard (M20) 218
4 Midnight Reaper (GRN) 77
2 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
3 Conclave Tribunal (GRN) 6
2 Mortify (RNA) 192
2 Icon of Ancestry (M20) 229
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
4 Temple of Silence (M20) 256
4 Temple of Triumph (M20) 257
1 Unbreakable Formation (RNA) 29

This is a primarily creature based Mono Black deck that has a variety of ways to deal with your opponents. It can go aggressive, it can go grindy and controlling depending on how the games play out and for that reason is surprisingly strong. The deck has been updated to keep the core cards intact but some silver bullets just in case the games can go pear-shaped.

3 Cavalier of Night (M20) 94
4 Dread Presence (M20) 96
3 Midnight Reaper (GRN) 77
1 Murder (M20) 109
4 Yarok's Fenlurker (M20) 123
1 Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage (WAR) 83
1 Ugin, the Ineffable (WAR) 2
23 Swamp (XLN) 269
2 Blast Zone (WAR) 244
1 Liliana, Dreadhorde General (WAR) 97
1 Disfigure (M20) 95
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
1 Massacre Girl (WAR) 99
1 Command the Dreadhorde (WAR) 82
2 Legion's End (M20) 106
2 Ritual of Soot (GRN) 84
2 Duress (M20) 97
2 Embodiment of Agonies (M20) 98
1 Ob Nixilis's Cruelty (WAR) 101
1 The Elderspell (WAR) 89

The sideboard is only for the Vivien, Arkbow Ranger – if the -5 ability ever comes up at all.

4 Nissa, Who Shakes the World (WAR) 169
4 Vivien, Arkbow Ranger (M20) 199
4 Barkhide Troll (M20) 165
4 Growth-Chamber Guardian (RNA) 128
3 Voracious Hydra (M20) 200
3 Arboreal Grazer (WAR) 149
4 Paradise Druid (WAR) 171
4 Pelt Collector (GRN) 141
2 Gargos, Vicious Watcher (M20) 172
3 Nullhide Ferox (GRN) 138
2 Shifting Ceratops (M20) 194
23 Forest (WAR) 264

1 Kraul Harpooner (GRN) 136
1 Shifting Ceratops (M20) 194
1 Thrashing Brontodon (M20) 197
1 Nightpack Ambusher (M20) 185
1 Nullhide Ferox (GRN) 138
1 Beast Whisperer (GRN) 123
1 Voracious Hydra (M20) 200
1 God-Eternal Rhonas (WAR) 163
1 Gargos, Vicious Watcher (M20) 172
1 End-Raze Forerunners (RNA) 124
1 Meteor Golem (M20) 232
1 Biogenic Ooze (RNA) 122
1 Cavalier of Thorns (M20) 167
1 Loaming Shaman (M20) 180

Since the classic Mono Red Aggro is losing important cards like Lightning Strike, Goblin Chainwhirler, and other decent one or two drops, this synergistic aggro deck will definitely be part of the metagame for this event.

4 Chandra, Acolyte of Flame (M20) 126
4 Chandra's Spitfire (M20) 132
2 Goblin Banneret (GRN) 102
4 Legion Warboss (GRN) 109
2 Scampering Scorcher (M20) 158
4 Scorch Spitter (M20) 159
4 Tin Street Dodger (RNA) 120
4 Torch Courier (GRN) 119
4 Shock (M20) 160
4 Cavalcade of Calamity (RNA) 95
20 Mountain (WAR) 261
4 Light Up the Stage (RNA) 107
4 Healer's Hawk (GRN) 14
20 Plains (ANA) 61
4 Law-Rune Enforcer (WAR) 20
4 Ajani's Pridemate (WAR) 4
3 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
2 Conclave Tribunal (GRN) 6
4 Venerated Loxodon (GRN) 30
2 Unbreakable Formation (RNA) 29
4 Hunted Witness (GRN) 15
4 Loyal Pegasus (M20) 28
4 Ancestral Blade (M20) 3
2 Tithe Taker (RNA) 27
1 Ajani, Strength of the Pride (M20) 2
2 Haazda Marshal (GRN) 13

Feather decks lose its biggest weapon Reckless Rage with the Standard rotation. The Naya version adds Green to the usually consistent Boros package for pump spells, to act more like a combo deck to kill your opponent in one turn rather than trying to grind it out.

Season of Growth will be your key card, and it is your job to protect your creatures to the best of your abilities.

4 Temple of Triumph (M20) 257
2 Collision // Colossus (RNA) 223
4 Defiant Strike (WAR) 9
4 Dreadhorde Arcanist (WAR) 125
4 Feather, the Redeemed (WAR) 197
4 Gods Willing (M20) 19
2 Mountain (XLN) 273
2 Plains (XLN) 261
1 Rugged Highlands (M20) 250
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
2 Samut's Sprint (WAR) 142
3 Season of Growth (M20) 191
4 Domri's Ambush (WAR) 192
4 Stomping Ground (RNA) 259
4 Tenth District Legionnaire (WAR) 222
4 Temple Garden (GRN) 258
3 Gruul Spellbreaker (RNA) 179
2 Shock (M19) 156
1 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
1 Forest (XLN) 279
1 Blossoming Sands (M20) 243
4 Hero of Precinct One (RNA) 11
2 Basilica Bell-Haunt (RNA) 156
4 Seraph of the Scales (RNA) 205
1 Cavalier of Night (M20) 94
1 Teysa Karlov (RNA) 212
1 Massacre Girl (WAR) 99
1 Consecrate // Consume (RNA) 224
3 Mortify (RNA) 192
2 Kaya's Wrath (RNA) 187
2 Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord (WAR) 217
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
4 Temple of Silence (M20) 256
8 Plains (GRN) 260
8 Swamp (GRN) 262
2 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
1 Liliana, Dreadhorde General (WAR) 97
4 Cruel Celebrant (WAR) 188
2 Tithe Taker (RNA) 27
1 The Elderspell (WAR) 89
1 Despark (WAR) 190

This is another strong archetype with the addition of Chandra, Acolyte of Flame. This is an aggressive build that requires your opponents to have the answers.

4 Dreadhorde Butcher (WAR) 194
4 Gutterbones (RNA) 76
4 Footlight Fiend (RNA) 216
3 Judith, the Scourge Diva (RNA) 185
3 Mayhem Devil (WAR) 204
4 Heartfire (WAR) 131
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
4 Chandra, Acolyte of Flame (M20) 126
4 Blood Crypt (RNA) 245
2 Bloodfell Caves (M20) 242
9 Mountain (GRN) 263
7 Swamp (GRN) 262
4 Grim Initiate (WAR) 130
4 Shock (M20) 160

This version of Rakdos Aggro is by Martin Juza, who adopted it from his builds that was successful in the Standard 2020 tournaments.

4 Gutterbones (RNA) 76
8 Mountain (ELD) 265
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
4 Dreadhorde Butcher (WAR) 194
10 Swamp (ELD) 261
4 Robber of the Rich (ELD) 138
4 Spawn of Mayhem (RNA) 85
2 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
4 Murderous Rider (ELD) 97
4 Bonecrusher Giant (ELD) 115
4 Blood Crypt (RNA) 245
1 Castle Locthwain (ELD) 241
4 Rotting Regisaur (M20) 111
3 Rankle, Master of Pranks (ELD) 101

4 Duress (M20) 97
3 Experimental Frenzy (GRN) 99
2 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
3 Legion's End (M20) 106
3 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110

Another classic deck that should fare better in a Standard without the Vampires and Goblin Chainwhirler.

1 Unbreakable Formation (RNA) 29
4 Growth-Chamber Guardian (RNA) 128
4 Venerated Loxodon (GRN) 30
3 Emmara, Soul of the Accord (GRN) 168
3 Trostani Discordant (GRN) 208
4 Flower // Flourish (GRN) 226
4 March of the Multitudes (GRN) 188
4 Conclave Tribunal (GRN) 6
4 Raise the Alarm (M20) 34
4 Law-Rune Enforcer (WAR) 20
6 Forest (WAR) 264
8 Plains (WAR) 252
2 Blossoming Sands (M20) 243
4 Temple Garden (GRN) 258
1 Karn's Bastion (WAR) 248
1 Ajani, the Greathearted (WAR) 184
3 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13

Core Set 2020 adds the Risen Reef elemental package. Since there is no Nexus of Fate, the big pay off cards are Mass Manipulation, Hydroid Krasis and Voracious Hydra as great win conditions as they all have X in their casting cost. Sometimes you can even draw three cards off Agent of Treachery, though you might have to be careful to not deck yourself.

4 Hydroid Krasis (RNA) 183
4 Incubation Druid (RNA) 131
2 Paradise Druid (WAR) 171
3 Mass Manipulation (RNA) 42
4 Nissa, Who Shakes the World (WAR) 169
2 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales (WAR) 220
4 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
8 Forest (GRN) 264
2 Thornwood Falls (M20) 258
6 Island (GRN) 261
4 Risen Reef (M20) 217
4 Leafkin Druid (M20) 178
4 Cavalier of Thorns (M20) 167
2 Agent of Treachery (M20) 43
4 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
3 Voracious Hydra (M20) 200
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
4 Incubation Druid (RNA) 131
4 Growth-Chamber Guardian (RNA) 128
2 Assassin's Trophy (GRN) 152
2 Legion's End (M20) 106
4 Hydroid Krasis (RNA) 183
4 Savvy Hunter (ELD) 200
4 Nissa, Who Shakes the World (WAR) 169
2 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales (WAR) 220
2 Vraska, Golgari Queen (GRN) 213
1 Find // Finality (GRN) 225
2 Forest (XLN) 277
4 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
1 Swamp (XLN) 268
1 Dismal Backwater (M20) 245
4 Overgrown Tomb (GRN) 253
4 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
1 Command the Dreadhorde (WAR) 82
1 Liliana, Dreadhorde General (WAR) 97
1 Agent of Treachery (M20) 43
4 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
4 Temple of Malady (M20) 254
2 Cavalier of Flame (M20) 125
1 Chandra's Embercat (M20) 129
4 Cloudkin Seer (M20) 54
1 Healer of the Glade (M20) 176
4 Leafkin Druid (M20) 178
4 Omnath, Locus of the Roil (M20) 216
4 Risen Reef (M20) 217
3 Scampering Scorcher (M20) 158
4 Thunderkin Awakener (M20) 162
3 Shock (M20) 160
1 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
3 Neoform (WAR) 206
1 Chandra, Awakened Inferno (M20) 127
4 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
2 Forest (GRN) 264
1 Island (GRN) 261
2 Mountain (GRN) 263
4 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
4 Stomping Ground (RNA) 259
4 Temple of Epiphany (M20) 253
4 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
3 Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice (GRN) 153
1 Boros Guildgate (GRN) 243
3 Defiant Strike (WAR) 9
1 Justice Strike (GRN) 182
4 Feather, the Redeemed (WAR) 197
3 Gods Willing (M20) 19
4 Tajic, Legion's Edge (GRN) 204
7 Mountain (XLN) 272
8 Plains (XLN) 260
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
4 Integrity // Intervention (GRN) 227
4 Temple of Triumph (M20) 257
2 Tenth District Legionnaire (WAR) 222
4 Skyknight Vanguard (M20) 218
4 Swiftblade Vindicator (GRN) 203
4 Hero of Precinct One (RNA) 11

2 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
2 Shock (M20) 160
2 Chandra, Fire Artisan (WAR) 119
3 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
2 Deafening Clarion (GRN) 165
2 Tithe Taker (RNA) 27
1 Justice Strike (GRN) 182
1 Prison Realm (WAR) 26
4 Field of the Dead (M20) 247
4 Plaza of Harmony (RNA) 254
1 Island (XLN) 265
1 Forest (XLN) 277
2 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
1 Stomping Ground (RNA) 259
4 Simic Guildgate (RNA) 257
2 Gruul Guildgate (RNA) 249
2 Izzet Guildgate (GRN) 251
1 Orzhov Guildgate (RNA) 252
2 Azorius Guildgate (RNA) 243
1 Boros Guildgate (GRN) 244
2 Selesnya Guildgate (GRN) 256
2 Dimir Guildgate (GRN) 246
1 Rakdos Guildgate (RNA) 255
4 Golos, Tireless Pilgrim (M20) 226
2 Archway Angel (RNA) 3
4 Growth Spiral (RNA) 178
4 Guild Summit (GRN) 41
3 Gates Ablaze (RNA) 102
4 Circuitous Route (GRN) 125
1 Command the Dreadhorde (WAR) 82
1 Yarok, the Desecrated (M20) 220
4 Risen Reef (M20) 217
1 Deafening Clarion (GRN) 165
2 Agent of Treachery (M20) 43

1 Devout Decree (M20) 13
2 Disdainful Stroke (GRN) 37
2 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
1 Jace, Wielder of Mysteries (WAR) 54
3 Shifting Ceratops (M20) 194
1 Time Wipe (WAR) 223
2 Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves (WAR) 224
1 Chandra, Awakened Inferno (M20) 127
1 Ethereal Absolution (RNA) 170
1 Agent of Treachery (M20) 43

2 Domri, Anarch of Bolas (WAR) 191
1 Nissa, Who Shakes the World (WAR) 169
1 Vivien, Arkbow Ranger (M20) 199
4 Growth-Chamber Guardian (RNA) 128
4 Gruul Spellbreaker (RNA) 179
2 Legion Warboss (GRN) 109
2 Voracious Hydra (M20) 200
4 Paradise Druid (WAR) 171
4 Rugged Highlands (M20) 250
4 Stomping Ground (RNA) 259
7 Mountain (WAR) 261
9 Forest (WAR) 264
4 Pelt Collector (GRN) 141
2 Incubation Druid (RNA) 131
4 Domri's Ambush (WAR) 192
3 Skarrgan Hellkite (RNA) 114
3 Shifting Ceratops (M20) 194

2 Fry (M20) 140
3 Thrashing Brontodon (RIX) 148
3 Veil of Summer (M20) 198
3 Nullhide Ferox (GRN) 138
1 Legion Warboss (GRN) 109
3 Kraul Harpooner (GRN) 136
1 Chandra, Awakened Inferno (M20) 127
2 Shock (M20) 160
4 Deafening Clarion (GRN) 165
4 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
4 Temple of Triumph (M20) 257
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
1 Mountain (M20) 276
5 Island (GRN) 261
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
4 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
4 Temple of Epiphany (M20) 253
1 Dovin's Veto (WAR) 193
2 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
4 Crackling Drake (GRN) 163
2 Justice Strike (GRN) 182
2 Chemister's Insight (GRN) 32
2 Ral, Izzet Viceroy (GRN) 195
2 Expansion // Explosion (GRN) 224
4 Discovery // Dispersal (GRN) 223

2 Aether Gust (M20) 42
2 Devout Decree (M20) 13
4 Fry (M20) 140
4 Legion Warboss (GRN) 109
2 Disenchant (M20) 14
1 Chandra, Awakened Inferno (M20) 127

4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
7 Swamp (ANA) 63
4 Grim Initiate (WAR) 130
9 Mountain (ANA) 64
2 Footlight Fiend (RNA) 216
3 Shock (M20) 160
4 Priest of Forgotten Gods (RNA) 83
4 Dreadhorde Butcher (WAR) 194
3 Heartfire (WAR) 131
4 Mayhem Devil (WAR) 204
2 Tibalt, Rakish Instigator (WAR) 146
4 Chandra, Acolyte of Flame (M20) 126
3 God-Eternal Bontu (WAR) 92
3 Bloodfell Caves (M20) 242
4 Blood Crypt (RNA) 245

4 Duress (M20) 97
3 Legion's End (M20) 106
4 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
3 Chandra's Triumph (WAR) 121
1 Tibalt, Rakish Instigator (WAR) 146
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
11 Swamp (ANA) 63
4 Fireblade Artist (RNA) 172
9 Mountain (ANA) 64
4 Dreadhorde Butcher (WAR) 194
4 Blood Crypt (RNA) 245
4 Gutterbones (RNA) 76
4 Goblin Banneret (GRN) 102
4 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
4 Rotting Regisaur (M20) 111
2 Bedevil (RNA) 157
4 Spawn of Mayhem (RNA) 85
2 Experimental Frenzy (GRN) 99

4 Duress (M20) 97
4 Legion's End (M20) 106
3 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
2 Chandra, Acolyte of Flame (M20) 126
1 Bedevil (RNA) 157
1 Experimental Frenzy (GRN) 99
4 Hydroid Krasis (RNA) 183
4 Incubation Druid (RNA) 131
4 Paradise Druid (WAR) 171
3 Mass Manipulation (RNA) 42
4 Nissa, Who Shakes the World (WAR) 169
4 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
11 Forest (GRN) 264
1 Thornwood Falls (M20) 258
6 Island (GRN) 261
4 Growth Spiral (RNA) 178
4 Leafkin Druid (M20) 178
3 Cavalier of Thorns (M20) 167
4 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
4 Voracious Hydra (M20) 200

4 Veil of Summer (M20) 198
3 Aether Gust (M20) 42
1 Negate (M20) 69
3 Kraul Harpooner (GRN) 136
2 Shifting Ceratops (M20) 194
2 Ugin, the Ineffable (WAR) 2
4 Arboreal Grazer (WAR) 149
4 Cavalier of Thorns (M20) 167
2 Deathsprout (WAR) 189
4 Risen Reef (M20) 217
3 Yarok, the Desecrated (M20) 220
4 Hydroid Krasis (RNA) 183
2 Agent of Treachery (M20) 43
2 Island (XLN) 265
1 Swamp (XLN) 269
2 Dismal Backwater (M20) 245
1 Dimir Guildgate (GRN) 245
1 Evolving Wilds (M20) 246
2 Jungle Hollow (M20) 248
1 Golgari Guildgate (GRN) 248
1 Simic Guildgate (RNA) 257
2 Thornwood Falls (M20) 258
2 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
2 Overgrown Tomb (GRN) 253
2 Temple of Malady (M20) 254
2 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
2 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
4 Field of the Dead (M20) 247
2 Forest (XLN) 277
4 Growth Spiral (RNA) 178
4 Circuitous Route (GRN) 125

2 Disfigure (M20) 95
2 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
3 Shifting Ceratops (M20) 194
2 Cerulean Drake (M20) 53
2 Duress (M20) 97
2 Veil of Summer (M20) 198
2 Legion's End (M20) 106
3 Defiant Strike (WAR) 9
7 Mountain (XLN) 273
3 Gods Willing (M20) 19
4 Hero of Precinct One (RNA) 11
4 Skyknight Vanguard (M20) 218
8 Plains (XLN) 261
4 Swiftblade Vindicator (GRN) 203
2 Tenth District Legionnaire (WAR) 222
1 Justice Strike (GRN) 182
4 Tajic, Legion's Edge (GRN) 204
4 Feather, the Redeemed (WAR) 197
3 Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice (GRN) 153
4 Integrity // Intervention (GRN) 227
4 Temple of Triumph (M20) 257
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
1 Wind-Scarred Crag (M20) 260

2 Shock (M19) 156
1 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
2 Justice Strike (GRN) 182
2 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
3 Devout Decree (M20) 13
2 Conclave Tribunal (GRN) 6
2 Experimental Frenzy (GRN) 99
1 Chandra, Acolyte of Flame (M20) 126
3 Defiant Strike (WAR) 9
7 Mountain (XLN) 273
3 Gods Willing (M20) 19
4 Hero of Precinct One (RNA) 11
4 Skyknight Vanguard (M20) 218
8 Plains (XLN) 261
4 Swiftblade Vindicator (GRN) 203
2 Tenth District Legionnaire (WAR) 222
1 Justice Strike (GRN) 182
4 Tajic, Legion's Edge (GRN) 204
4 Feather, the Redeemed (WAR) 197
3 Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice (GRN) 153
4 Integrity // Intervention (GRN) 227
4 Temple of Triumph (M20) 257
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
1 Wind-Scarred Crag (M20) 260

2 Shock (M19) 156
1 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
2 Justice Strike (GRN) 182
2 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
3 Devout Decree (M20) 13
2 Experimental Frenzy (GRN) 99
2 Conclave Tribunal (GRN) 6
1 Chandra, Acolyte of Flame (M20) 126
3 Gods Willing (M20) 19
8 Plains (XLN) 261
4 Tajic, Legion's Edge (GRN) 204
4 Swiftblade Vindicator (GRN) 203
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
4 Feather, the Redeemed (WAR) 197
3 Defiant Strike (WAR) 9
4 Temple of Triumph (M20) 257
3 Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice (GRN) 153
7 Mountain (XLN) 273
2 Tenth District Legionnaire (WAR) 222
1 Justice Strike (GRN) 182
4 Hero of Precinct One (RNA) 11
4 Integrity // Intervention (GRN) 227
4 Skyknight Vanguard (M20) 218
1 Wind-Scarred Crag (M20) 260

2 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
2 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
1 Justice Strike (GRN) 182
3 Devout Decree (M20) 13
2 Conclave Tribunal (GRN) 6
2 Shock (M19) 156
2 Experimental Frenzy (GRN) 99
1 Chandra, Acolyte of Flame (M20) 126
4 Hero of Precinct One (RNA) 11
3 Island (XLN) 265
4 Tyrant's Scorn (WAR) 225
1 Swamp (XLN) 269
4 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
3 Oath of Kaya (WAR) 209
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
3 Thief of Sanity (GRN) 205
4 Thought Erasure (GRN) 206
2 Despark (WAR) 190
4 Elite Guardmage (WAR) 195
2 Bolas's Citadel (WAR) 79
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
2 Enter the God-Eternals (WAR) 196
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
4 Temple of Silence (M20) 256
2 Dismal Backwater (M20) 245
2 Tranquil Cove (M20) 259
2 Plains (XLN) 261
2 Deputy of Detention (RNA) 165

2 Time Wipe (WAR) 223
2 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
2 Duress (XLN) 105
2 Dovin's Veto (WAR) 193
2 The Elderspell (WAR) 89
3 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
2 Disfigure (M20) 95
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
3 Tranquil Cove (M20) 259
3 Dismal Backwater (M20) 245
4 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
4 Temple of Silence (M20) 256
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
3 Bolas's Citadel (WAR) 79
4 Enter the God-Eternals (WAR) 196
2 Basilica Bell-Haunt (RNA) 156
1 Despark (WAR) 190
1 Mortify (RNA) 192
1 Deputy of Detention (RNA) 165
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
4 Oath of Kaya (WAR) 209
4 Thought Erasure (GRN) 206
2 Swamp (XLN) 269
3 Tyrant's Scorn (WAR) 225
2 Plains (XLN) 261
3 Hero of Precinct One (RNA) 11
4 Elite Guardmage (WAR) 195

4 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
4 Devout Decree (M20) 13
3 Ashiok, Dream Render (WAR) 228
4 Unmoored Ego (GRN) 212
4 Arboreal Grazer (WAR) 149
2 Expansion // Explosion (GRN) 224
4 Growth Spiral (RNA) 178
4 Hydroid Krasis (RNA) 183
1 Mass Manipulation (RNA) 42
3 Gatebreaker Ram (RNA) 126
2 Guild Summit (GRN) 41
3 Gates Ablaze (RNA) 102
4 Circuitous Route (GRN) 125
3 Golos, Tireless Pilgrim (M20) 226
2 Agent of Treachery (M20) 43
1 Island (XLN) 265
1 Forest (XLN) 277
1 Azorius Guildgate (RNA) 243
1 Dimir Guildgate (GRN) 246
2 Izzet Guildgate (GRN) 251
1 Temple of Epiphany (M20) 253
1 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
1 Golgari Guildgate (GRN) 249
1 Selesnya Guildgate (GRN) 256
2 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
1 Blast Zone (WAR) 244
4 Field of the Dead (M20) 247
1 Plaza of Harmony (RNA) 254
1 Rakdos Guildgate (RNA) 255
2 Gruul Guildgate (RNA) 249
1 Boros Guildgate (GRN) 244
3 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
3 Simic Guildgate (RNA) 257

3 Veil of Summer (M20) 198
3 Negate (RIX) 44
1 Gates Ablaze (RNA) 102
1 Gatebreaker Ram (RNA) 126
1 Shifting Ceratops (M20) 194
1 Archway Angel (RNA) 3
2 Aether Gust (M20) 42
2 Cerulean Drake (M20) 53
1 Crushing Canopy (XLN) 183
4 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
2 Chemister's Insight (GRN) 32
2 Justice Strike (GRN) 182
2 Shock (M19) 156
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
2 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
4 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
4 Crackling Drake (GRN) 163
4 Deafening Clarion (GRN) 165
4 Temple of Epiphany (M20) 253
4 Temple of Triumph (M20) 257
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
5 Island (XLN) 265
1 Mountain (XLN) 273
2 Ral, Izzet Viceroy (GRN) 195
2 Expansion // Explosion (GRN) 224
4 Discovery // Dispersal (GRN) 223
2 Prison Realm (WAR) 26

4 Legion Warboss (GRN) 109
4 Fry (M20) 140
4 Devout Decree (M20) 13
1 Chandra, Awakened Inferno (M20) 127
2 Aether Gust (M20) 42
4 Shock (M19) 156
4 Deafening Clarion (GRN) 165
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
4 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
2 Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor (WAR) 56
4 Sarkhan the Masterless (WAR) 143
2 Chandra, Awakened Inferno (M20) 127
2 Saheeli, Sublime Artificer (WAR) 234
3 Chandra's Triumph (WAR) 121
4 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
4 Interplanar Beacon (WAR) 247
1 Ugin, the Ineffable (WAR) 2
3 Temple of Triumph (M20) 257
2 Temple of Epiphany (M20) 253
4 Island (XLN) 265
3 Anticipate (M19) 44
2 Chandra, Fire Artisan (WAR) 119

3 Devout Decree (M20) 13
2 Fry (M20) 140
2 Prison Realm (WAR) 26
3 Dovin's Veto (WAR) 193
4 Legion Warboss (GRN) 109
1 Chandra, Awakened Inferno (M20) 127
4 Dreadhorde Arcanist (WAR) 125
4 Burning Prophet (WAR) 117
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
4 Feather, the Redeemed (WAR) 197
1 Collision // Colossus (RNA) 223
4 Temple of Triumph (M20) 257
4 Shock (M19) 156
2 Season of Growth (M20) 191
4 Domri's Ambush (WAR) 192
4 Gods Willing (M20) 19
4 Defiant Strike (WAR) 9
4 Tenth District Legionnaire (WAR) 222
4 Stomping Ground (RNA) 259
4 Temple Garden (GRN) 258
1 Mountain (XLN) 273
2 Plains (XLN) 261
1 Samut's Sprint (WAR) 142
1 Gird for Battle (GRN) 12
3 Blossoming Sands (M20) 243
1 Prey Upon (GRN) 143

3 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
2 Deafening Clarion (GRN) 165
2 Assure // Assemble (GRN) 221
2 Veil of Summer (M20) 198
1 Moment of Heroism (M20) 30
1 Integrity // Intervention (GRN) 227
3 Devout Decree (M20) 13
1 Disenchant (M20) 14
4 Tithe Taker (RNA) 27
9 Swamp (XLN) 269
8 Plains (XLN) 261
4 Imperious Oligarch (RNA) 184
4 Seraph of the Scales (RNA) 205
3 Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord (WAR) 217
3 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
3 Oath of Kaya (WAR) 209
2 Liliana, Dreadhorde General (WAR) 97
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
3 Mortify (RNA) 192
3 Temple of Silence (M20) 256
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
2 Midnight Reaper (GRN) 77
4 Gutterbones (RNA) 76

2 Kaya's Wrath (RNA) 187
4 Duress (XLN) 105
3 Devout Decree (M20) 13
3 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
2 Despark (WAR) 190
1 Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage (WAR) 83
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
7 Swamp (XLN) 269
4 Grim Initiate (WAR) 130
9 Mountain (XLN) 273
2 Footlight Fiend (RNA) 216
3 Shock (M19) 156
4 Priest of Forgotten Gods (RNA) 83
4 Dreadhorde Butcher (WAR) 194
3 Heartfire (WAR) 131
4 Mayhem Devil (WAR) 204
2 Tibalt, Rakish Instigator (WAR) 146
4 Chandra, Acolyte of Flame (M20) 126
3 God-Eternal Bontu (WAR) 92
3 Bloodfell Caves (M20) 242
4 Blood Crypt (RNA) 245

4 Duress (XLN) 105
2 Legion's End (M20) 106
3 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
3 Chandra's Triumph (WAR) 121
2 Midnight Reaper (GRN) 77
1 Liliana, Dreadhorde General (WAR) 97
4 Growth Spiral (RNA) 178
2 Mountain (XLN) 273
3 Island (XLN) 265
4 Expansion // Explosion (GRN) 224
1 Forest (XLN) 277
3 Anticipate (M19) 44
3 Sinister Sabotage (GRN) 54
4 Chemister's Insight (GRN) 32
1 Drawn from Dreams (M20) 56
4 Wilderness Reclamation (RNA) 149
3 Ral, Storm Conduit (WAR) 211
3 Flame Sweep (M20) 139
4 Shock (M19) 156
2 Niv-Mizzet, Parun (GRN) 192
4 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
4 Temple of Epiphany (M20) 253
3 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
4 Stomping Ground (RNA) 259
4 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246

2 Negate (RIX) 44
2 Aether Gust (M20) 42
2 Veil of Summer (M20) 198
2 Fry (M20) 140
1 Chandra, Awakened Inferno (M20) 127
1 Niv-Mizzet, Parun (GRN) 192
1 Flame Sweep (M20) 139
2 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
1 Agent of Treachery (M20) 43
1 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales (WAR) 220
4 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
4 Chandra's Triumph (WAR) 121
4 Chemister's Insight (GRN) 32
4 Expansion // Explosion (GRN) 224
2 Flame Sweep (M20) 139
4 Growth Spiral (RNA) 178
3 Island (XLN) 265
3 Mountain (XLN) 273
2 Niv-Mizzet, Parun (GRN) 192
2 Ral's Outburst (WAR) 212
2 Ral, Storm Conduit (WAR) 211
1 Rugged Highlands (M20) 250
2 Shock (M19) 156
4 Sinister Sabotage (GRN) 54
4 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
4 Stomping Ground (RNA) 259
3 Temple of Epiphany (M20) 253
4 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
4 Wilderness Reclamation (RNA) 149

1 Flame Sweep (M20) 139
3 Fry (M20) 140
2 Hydroid Krasis (RNA) 183
2 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
2 Negate (RIX) 44
2 Saheeli, Sublime Artificer (WAR) 234
3 Veil of Summer (M20) 198
4 Wilderness Reclamation (RNA) 149
2 Shock (M19) 156
3 Niv-Mizzet, Parun (GRN) 192
2 Mountain (XLN) 273
3 Island (XLN) 265
4 Growth Spiral (RNA) 178
2 Negate (RIX) 44
4 Sinister Sabotage (GRN) 54
3 Flame Sweep (M20) 139
4 Chemister's Insight (GRN) 32
2 Ral's Outburst (WAR) 212
3 Expansion // Explosion (GRN) 224
4 Temple of Epiphany (M20) 253
4 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
4 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
4 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
4 Stomping Ground (RNA) 259
2 Jaya's Greeting (WAR) 136
1 Chandra, Awakened Inferno (M20) 127
1 Chandra's Triumph (WAR) 121
2 Negate (RIX) 44

2 Shock (M19) 156
3 Fry (M20) 140
2 Lava Coil (GRN) 108
1 Flame Sweep (M20) 139
1 Chandra, Awakened Inferno (M20) 127
2 Nightpack Ambusher (M20) 185
2 Legion Warboss (GRN) 109