MTG Arena Zone Premium
MTG Arena Zone Premium
scgto-melee-s3_qualifier

$5K Kaldheim Championship Qualifier Standard Decklists and Metagame – February 21, 2021

This weekend we saw eight flights of SCG Tour Online Satellites culminate in 272 players qualified to compete in the $5K Kaldheim Championship Qualifier today. Check out the full information on MTG Melee:

$5K Kaldheim Championship Qualifier

Play in SCG Tour Online Satellite tournaments to earn MTG Arena Qualifier Weekend invites as well as entry and byes to the $5k Kaldheim Championship Qualifier!

The $5K Kaldheim Championship Qualifier awards an invitation to the Kaldheim Championship to the winner as well as $5,000 in cash prizes, hundreds of thousands of MTG Arena gems, and MTG Arena Qualifier Weekend Invites to top finishing players!

Please find the top 12 decklists and the top 10 archetypes from the metagame below.

Metagame

Archetype# of Decks% of FieldWin Rate %
Sultai Ultimatum4215.4412%48.3871%
Gruul Adventures4014.7059%44.4444%
Mono-Red Aggro3713.6029%55.8824%
Mono-White Aggro279.9265%45.8333%
Naya Adventures269.5588%57.7236%
Dimir Rogues145.1471%46.7742%
Four-color Cycling134.7794%59.4203%
Rakdos Sacrifice103.6765%46.1538%
Esper Doom Foretold103.6765%37.5%
Dimir Control82.9412%46.875%

Decklists

Enjoy our content? Wish to support our work? Join our Premium community, get access to exclusive content, remove all advertisements, and more!

MTG Arena Zone Premium
MTG Arena Zone
MTG Arena Zone

MTG Arena Zone is Your best Magic: The Gathering Arena information site, featuring guides, news, tier lists, decks, and more.

Articles: 1076

Leave a Reply