Fandom Legends Week 21 Decklists

fandom-legends-week-21

Think you have what it takes to win some major cash in MTG Arena? Test your might in the Fandom Legends, an all new Magic Arena online event featuring some of the biggest names in the game going head-to-head every week in the pursuit of glory and prizes. The goal of the Fandom Legends is to bring regular weekly competitive community events to popular game titles.

Follow us at www.twitter.com/FandomLegends for updates on new and current events!

Kethis Combo was the talk of the town for Week 21 of Fandom Legends, with KanisterMTG taking the first prize. Also of note is that Rampaging Ferocidon was allowed to be used for this event.

Top 4

Kethis Combo by KanisterMTG

Ranking: 1st

4 Diligent Excavator (DAR) 51
4 Fblthp, the Lost (WAR) 50
4 Kethis, the Hidden Hand (M20) 211
3 Lazav, the Multifarious (GRN) 184
1 Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle (DAR) 36
4 Mox Amber (DAR) 224
2 Urza's Ruinous Blast (DAR) 39
4 Oath of Kaya (WAR) 209
2 Ashiok, Dream Render (WAR) 228
3 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales (WAR) 220
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
4 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
1 Drowned Catacomb (XLN) 253
3 Glacial Fortress (XLN) 255
1 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
3 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
2 Temple Garden (GRN) 258
3 Temple of Malady (M20) 254
1 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
3 Temple of Silence (M20) 256
4 Watery Grave (GRN) 259

1 Ashiok, Dream Render (WAR) 228
2 Cerulean Drake (M20) 53
1 Jace, Wielder of Mysteries (WAR) 54
2 Legion's End (M20) 106
1 Massacre Girl (WAR) 99
1 Shalai, Voice of Plenty (DAR) 35
1 The Elderspell (WAR) 89
1 The Immortal Sun (RIX) 180
1 Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves (WAR) 224
2 Unmoored Ego (GRN) 212
1 Vraska, Golgari Queen (GRN) 213
1 Yawgmoth's Vile Offering (DAR) 114

Kethis Combo by Brian Braun-Duin

Ranking: 2nd

4 Diligent Excavator (DAR) 51
4 Fblthp, the Lost (WAR) 50
4 Kethis, the Hidden Hand (M20) 211
4 Lazav, the Multifarious (GRN) 184
2 Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle (DAR) 36
4 Mox Amber (DAR) 224
1 Urza's Ruinous Blast (DAR) 39
4 Oath of Kaya (WAR) 209
4 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales (WAR) 220
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
4 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
1 Glacial Fortress (XLN) 255
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
3 Isolated Chapel (DAR) 241
1 Overgrown Tomb (GRN) 253
2 Sunpetal Grove (XLN) 257
1 Temple Garden (GRN) 258
1 Temple of Malady (M20) 254
1 Temple of Silence (M20) 256
4 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
3 Woodland Cemetery (DAR) 248

2 Ashiok, Dream Render (WAR) 228
1 Command the Dreadhorde (WAR) 82
1 Jace, Wielder of Mysteries (WAR) 54
2 Legion's End (M20) 106
2 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
2 The Elderspell (WAR) 89
2 Tyrant's Scorn (WAR) 225
1 Urza's Ruinous Blast (DAR) 39
2 Vraska, Golgari Queen (GRN) 213

Esper Control by Jabs

Ranking: Top 4

3 Basilica Bell-Haunt (RNA) 156
1 Bolas's Citadel (WAR) 79
1 Mortify (RNA) 192
1 Command the Dreadhorde (WAR) 82
1 Duress (M20) 97
2 Kaya's Wrath (RNA) 187
3 Legion's End (M20) 106
1 The Elderspell (WAR) 89
4 Thought Erasure (GRN) 206
1 Unmoored Ego (GRN) 212
3 Oath of Kaya (WAR) 209
2 Search for Azcanta (XLN) 74
4 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
3 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria (DAR) 207
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
4 Drowned Catacomb (XLN) 253
4 Glacial Fortress (XLN) 255
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
3 Isolated Chapel (DAR) 241
1 Plains (GRN) 260
1 Swamp (GRN) 262
1 Temple of Silence (M20) 256
4 Watery Grave (GRN) 259

2 Ashiok, Dream Render (WAR) 228
1 Command the Dreadhorde (WAR) 82
2 Cry of the Carnarium (RNA) 70
1 Despark (WAR) 190
2 Devout Decree (M20) 13
2 Duress (M20) 97
1 Enter the God-Eternals (WAR) 196
2 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
1 The Elderspell (WAR) 89
1 Unmoored Ego (GRN) 212

Boros Feather by PrediMTG

Ranking: Top 4

4 Adanto Vanguard (XLN) 1
4 Dreadhorde Arcanist (WAR) 125
4 Feather, the Redeemed (WAR) 197
2 Legion Warboss (GRN) 109
4 Tenth District Legionnaire (WAR) 222
4 Defiant Strike (WAR) 9
4 Gods Willing (M20) 19
4 Reckless Rage (RIX) 110
1 Sheltering Light (XLN) 35
4 Shock (M20) 160
1 Gird for Battle (GRN) 12
2 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
4 Clifftop Retreat (DAR) 239
3 Mountain (GRN) 263
7 Plains (GRN) 260
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
4 Temple of Triumph (M20) 257

1 Baffling End (RIX) 1
3 Blood Sun (RIX) 92
2 Deafening Clarion (GRN) 165
2 Demystify (XLN) 8
2 Dire Fleet Daredevil (RIX) 99
2 Fry (M20) 140
1 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
2 Lava Coil (GRN) 108

Source: All decklists and event information courtesy of Fandom Legends and MTG Goldfish.

You may also like...

Comment