MTG Arena Zone Premium
MTG Arena Zone Premium
Hooglandia Open Standard

Hooglandia Open 6 Standard Decklists and Metagame Breakdown

70 players have registered to play the sixth Hooglandia Open in a brand new Standard season! The tournament consisted of best-of-three Standard rounds under a double elimination structure, hosted by Jeff Hoogland. Check out the highlights and coverage in the VOD, metagame data and decklists for you to try yourself.


VOD


Metagame

Archetype# of Decks% of FieldWin Rate %
Four-color Omnath1115.7143%60.4651%
Dimir Rogues912.8571%28%
Sultai Midrange68.5714%50%
Gruul Aggro57.1429%60%
Simic Ramp45.7143%50%
Mono-G Aggro34.2857%44.4444%
Temur Adventures34.2857%45.4545%
Boros Winota34.2857%50%
Other2641%

Decklists

Enjoy our content? Wish to support our work? Join our Premium community, get access to exclusive content, remove all advertisements, and more!

MTG Arena Zone Premium
MTG Arena Zone
MTG Arena Zone

MTG Arena Zone is Your best Magic: The Gathering Arena information site, featuring guides, news, tier lists, decks, and more.

Articles: 1076

Leave a Reply