Hooglandia Open 6 Standard Decklists and Metagame Breakdown

Hooglandia Open Standard

70 players have registered to play the sixth Hooglandia Open in a brand new Standard season! The tournament consisted of best-of-three Standard rounds under a double elimination structure, hosted by Jeff Hoogland. Check out the highlights and coverage in the VOD, metagame data and decklists for you to try yourself.


VOD


Metagame

Archetype# of Decks% of FieldWin Rate %
Four-color Omnath1115.7143%60.4651%
Dimir Rogues912.8571%28%
Sultai Midrange68.5714%50%
Gruul Aggro57.1429%60%
Simic Ramp45.7143%50%
Mono-G Aggro34.2857%44.4444%
Temur Adventures34.2857%45.4545%
Boros Winota34.2857%50%
Other2641%

Decklists

mtgazone

Terence

Welcome to MTG Arena Zone!

Leave a Reply