MTG Arena Zone Historic Open #10 Tournament Report: Decklists and Metagame Breakdown

MTG Arena Zone Open Tournament Series

Our weekly Historic Open is a free to enter tournament that we run in collaboration with the HistoricMTG subreddit community to bring you cash prizes! Check out this week’s highlights and coverage in the VOD, metagame and decklists for you to try yourself.


Coverage


Metagame

Archetype# of Decks% of FieldWin Rate %
Sultai Midrange2015.3846%45.3333%
Jund Sacrifice1612.3077%59.1549%
Mono-R Aggro107.6923%54.5455%
Mono-R Goblins96.9231%51.1628%
Azorius Auras86.1538%57.5758%
Simic Ramp75.3846%36.6667%
Rakdos Midrange64.6154%54.5455%
Azorius Control64.6154%52%
Esper Control43.0769%40%
Bant Control43.0769%20%
Mono-B Gift43.0769%38.4615%
Mono-U Tempo43.0769%33.3333%
Gruul Aggro32.3077%64.2857%
Mono-G Aggro21.5385%53.8462%
Azorius Spirits21.5385%44.4444%
Mono-G Ramp21.5385%60%
Temur Control21.5385%50%
Rakdos Aggro21.5385%53.8462%

Decklists

Terence

Welcome to MTG Arena Zone!

0 0 vote
Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments