SCG Tour Online – Saturday Satellites Standard Decklists and Metagame

scgto-melee-s3_satellites

SCG Tour Online is back for the fresh Kaldheim Standard this weekend, culminating in another $5K Kaldheim Championship Qualifier on Sunday. This is a tournament series with a small entry fee ($5) held on MTG Melee:

Play in SCG Tour Online Satellite events on MTG Arena to earn an invitation, and up to a two-round bye, for the next $5k Kaldheim Championship Qualifier!

All players with twelve (12) or more match points in a Satellite qualify directly for Sunday’s $5k the Kaldheim Championship Qualifier with an opportunity to win a share of $5,000 in cash, hundreds of thousands of Magic Arena Gems, and an invitation to Wizards of the Coast’s Kaldheim Championship!

All players with fifteen (15) or more match points in a Satellite will also earn an invitation to next months’s MTG Arena Qualifier Weekend.

All players with three (3) or more match points in a Satellite receive SCG Tour Online Poits towards qualification and byes for Sunday’s $5k the Kaldheim Championship Qualifier.

Today, the last four flights of Satellites were held. You can find the standout decklists and metagame data below, and also find the full information on MTG Melee, and the results of the $5k the Kaldheim Championship Qualifier will be published tomorrow.

Metagame

Satellite #5

Archetype# of Decks% of FieldWin Rate %
Rakdos Midrange1416.092%54%
Naya Adventures910.3448%56.4103%
Sultai Control89.1954%48.3871%
Dimir Rogues78.046%58.8235%
Izzet Tempo78.046%54.2857%
Gruul Adventures66.8966%36%
Temur Ramp55.7471%43.75%
Mono-Green Food44.5977%61.9048%
Grixis Control33.4483%20%
Mono-White Aggro33.4483%77.7778%

Satellite #6

Archetype# of Decks% of FieldWin Rate %
Sultai Control1812%56.5789%
Rakdos Midrange1610.6667%54.0541%
Izzet Tempo1510%55.2239%
Dimir Rogues149.3333%47.619%
Naya Adventures128%46.4286%
Gruul Adventures117.3333%51.1111%
Temur Ramp74.6667%50%
Mono-Green Food64%39.1304%
Esper Doom Foretold42.6667%50%
Jund Sacrifice42.6667%70%

Satellite #7

Archetype# of Decks% of FieldWin Rate %
Rakdos Midrange2213.3333%59.2233%
Izzet Tempo2012.1212%52.5%
Dimir Rogues2012.1212%50.6329%
Sultai Control169.697%50.7246%
Gruul Adventures169.697%54.1667%
Naya Adventures148.4848%48.3871%
Mono-Green Food74.2424%57.1429%
Boros Winota63.6364%51.6129%
Jund Sacrifice53.0303%40.9091%
Grixis Control42.4242%42.8571%

Satellite #8

Archetype# of Decks% of FieldWin Rate %
Rakdos Midrange2214.1026%66.0714%
Dimir Rogues1710.8974%42.4242%
Izzet Tempo1610.2564%43.9394%
Sultai Control1610.2564%42.029%
Naya Adventures148.9744%53.0303%
Boros Winota106.4103%58.9744%
Temur Ramp95.7692%42.5%
Gruul Adventures85.1282%51.5152%
Mono-Green Food42.5641%60.8696%
Dimir Control31.9231%58.8235%

Decklists

Terence

Welcome to MTG Arena Zone!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *