$5K Strixhaven Championship Qualifier Historic Decklists and Metagame

melee-event-header-qualifier-2223x1455-scgto-2021-02-22

This weekend we saw eight flights of SCG Tour Online Satellites culminate in 247 players qualified to compete in the $5K Strixhaven Championship Qualifier today. Check out the full information on MTG Melee:

$5K Strixhaven Championship Qualifier

Play in SCG Tour Online Satellite tournaments to earn MTG Arena Qualifier Weekend invites as well as entry and byes to the $5k Strixhaven Championship Qualifier!

The $5K Strixhaven Championship Qualifier awards an invitation to the Strixhaven Championship to the winner as well as $5,000 in cash prizes, hundreds of thousands of MTG Arena gems, and MTG Arena Qualifier Weekend Invites to top finishing players!

Please find the top 12 decklists and the top 10 archetypes from the metagame below.

Metagame

Archetype# of Decks% of Field% Win Rate
Selesnya Company3714.9798%49.4118%
Gruul Aggro2510.1215%42.4528%
Orzhov Auras (Lurrus)239.3117%52.6316%
Jeskai Control239.3117%52.7273%
Dimir Combo176.8826%59.0909%
Izzet Phoenix176.8826%54.6512%
Simic Aggro135.2632%36.1702%
Azorius Control135.2632%53.3333%
Jund Food104.0486%56.1404%
Dimir Rogues (Lurrus)83.2389%54.7619%

Decklists

Terence

Welcome to MTG Arena Zone!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *