$5K Strixhaven Championship Qualifier Standard Decklists and Metagame – April 4, 2021

melee-event-header-qualifier-2223x1455-scgto-2021-02-22

This weekend we saw eight flights of SCG Tour Online Satellites culminate in 277 players qualified to compete in the $5K Strixhave Championship Qualifier today. Check out the full information on MTG Melee:

$5K Strixhaven Championship Qualifier

Play in SCG Tour Online Satellite tournaments to earn MTG Arena Qualifier Weekend invites as well as entry and byes to the $5k Strixhaven Championship Qualifier!

The $5K Strixhaven Championship Qualifier awards an invitation to the Strixhaven Championship to the winner as well as $5,000 in cash prizes, hundreds of thousands of MTG Arena gems, and MTG Arena Qualifier Weekend Invites to top finishing players!

Please find the top 12 decklists and the top 10 archetypes from the metagame below.

Metagame

Archetype# of Decks% of FieldWin Rate %
Temur Adventures3512.6354%46.1078%
Mono-Red Aggro ❄3512.6354%49.0909%
Temur Adventures (Obosh)3412.2744%48.2759%
Dimir Rogues (Lurrus)269.3863%46.7213%
Sultai Ramp (Yorion)259.0253%50.8475%
Sultai Control (Yorion)176.1372%45.679%
Jeskai Cycling165.7762%60.4396%
Naya Adventures (Jegantha)145.0542%63.0952%
Mono-White Aggro ❄️103.6101%48.9362%
Rakdos Sacrifice93.2491%52.2727%

Decklists

Terence

Welcome to MTG Arena Zone!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *