Insight Esports Presents $3,000 Tier 1 Historic Open

Insight Esports Presents: Tier 1 $5,000 Historic Open #3 Top 8 Decklists and Metagame Breakdown

This week’s $5,000 Historic Open hosted by Insight Esports had 116 players enter for their place in the invitational on May 22nd. The format double elimination Historic, which is still developing fast under the influence of the Strixhaven Mystical Archive cards. Below we have the metagame breakdown and the top 8 decklists from the tournament. You can also check out the full decklists and even information on MTG Melee.

Metagame Breakdown

Archetype# of Decks% of Field% Win Rate
Jeskai Control1815.6522%47.3684%
Dimir Rogues (Lurrus)119.5652%47.2222%
Azorius Control97.8261%54.0541%
Jund Food97.8261%65%
Selesnya Company86.9565%28.5714%
Dimir Pact Combo65.2174%42.8571%
Orzhov Auras (Lurrus)54.3478%37.5%
Gruul Aggro43.4783%37.5%
Orzhov Auras43.4783%42.8571%
Grixis Combo43.4783%50%

Top 8 Decklists


Read More

Card Kingdom - Double Masters 2022
Default image
MTG Arena Zone

MTG Arena Zone is Your best Magic: The Gathering Arena information site, featuring guides, news, tier lists, decks, and more.

Articles: 996

Leave a Reply