Fandom Legends Week 18 Decklists

fandom-legends-week-18

Think you have what it takes to win some major cash in MTG Arena? Test your might in the Fandom Legends, an all new Magic Arena online event featuring some of the biggest names in the game going head-to-head every week in the pursuit of glory and prizes. The goal of the Fandom Legends is to bring regular weekly competitive community events to popular game titles.

Follow us at www.twitter.com/FandomLegends for updates on new and current events!

Week 18 of Fandom Legends has concluded, with Orzhov Vampires taking the crown – cementing itself as the one of the top decks in the current Standard format.

Top 8

Orzhov Vampires by KanyeBest

Ranking: 1st
Record: 8-0

4 Sorin, Imperious Bloodlord (M20) 115
7 Plains (XLN) 261
7 Swamp (XLN) 269
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
4 Isolated Chapel (DAR) 241
2 Legion's End (M20) 106
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
4 Skymarcher Aspirant (RIX) 21
4 Adanto Vanguard (XLN) 1
4 Legion Lieutenant (RIX) 163
2 Sanctum Seeker (XLN) 120
4 Champion of Dusk (RIX) 64
2 Cast Down (DAR) 81
4 Legion's Landing (XLN) 22
3 Vicious Conquistador (XLN) 128
1 Vona, Butcher of Magan (XLN) 231

3 Duress (XLN) 105
3 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
1 Despark (WAR) 190
2 Legion's End (M20) 106
2 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
1 Vona, Butcher of Magan (XLN) 231
2 Devout Decree (M20) 13
1 Ashiok, Dream Render (WAR) 228

Orzhov Vampires by Reid Duke

Ranking: 2nd
Record: 8-0

3 Skymarcher Aspirant (RIX) 21
7 Plains (XLN) 261
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
7 Swamp (XLN) 269
4 Legion's Landing (XLN) 22
4 Adanto Vanguard (XLN) 1
4 Legion Lieutenant (RIX) 163
1 Cast Down (DAR) 81
4 Vicious Conquistador (XLN) 128
4 Sorin, Imperious Bloodlord (M20) 115
4 Champion of Dusk (RIX) 64
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
4 Isolated Chapel (DAR) 241
2 Sanctum Seeker (XLN) 120
3 Legion's End (M20) 106
1 Mortify (RNA) 192

4 Duress (XLN) 105
2 Devout Decree (M20) 13
1 Legion's End (M20) 106
4 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
1 Despark (WAR) 190
2 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
1 Vona, Butcher of Magan (XLN) 231

Jeskai Superfriends by Bryan Gottlieb

Ranking: Top 4
Record: 4-3

4 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
1 Island (XLN) 265
3 Saheeli, Sublime Artificer (WAR) 234
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
2 Clifftop Retreat (DAR) 239
2 Karn, Scion of Urza (DAR) 1
4 Sarkhan the Masterless (WAR) 143
1 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria (DAR) 207
2 Chandra, Awakened Inferno (M20) 127
4 Shock (M19) 156
3 Opt (XLN) 65
1 Spell Pierce (XLN) 81
2 Baffling End (RIX) 1
3 Deafening Clarion (GRN) 165
2 Cleansing Nova (M19) 9
1 Plains (XLN) 261
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
4 Sacred Foundry (GRN) 254
4 Steam Vents (GRN) 257
1 Sulfur Falls (DAR) 247
4 Interplanar Beacon (WAR) 247
4 Glacial Fortress (XLN) 255

2 Blood Sun (RIX) 92
1 Alpine Moon (M19) 128
2 Fry (M20) 140
2 Settle the Wreckage (XLN) 34
2 Ixalan's Binding (XLN) 17
3 Dovin's Veto (WAR) 193
1 Fall of the Thran (DAR) 18
2 Baffling End (RIX) 1

Esper Hero by Brian Braun-Duin

Ranking: Top 4
Record: 4-3

4 Glacial Fortress (XLN) 255
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
4 Isolated Chapel (DAR) 241
4 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
4 Drowned Catacomb (XLN) 253
4 Hero of Precinct One (RNA) 11
4 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria (DAR) 207
3 Tyrant's Scorn (WAR) 225
4 Thought Erasure (GRN) 206
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
4 Elite Guardmage (WAR) 195
3 Oath of Kaya (WAR) 209
1 Swamp (XLN) 269
1 Island (XLN) 265
2 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
2 Bolas's Citadel (WAR) 79
2 Deputy of Detention (RNA) 165
2 Dovin's Veto (WAR) 193

2 Duress (XLN) 105
2 Kaya's Wrath (RNA) 187
2 Disfigure (M20) 95
1 The Elderspell (WAR) 89
2 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
1 Despark (WAR) 190
2 Devout Decree (M20) 13
1 Golden Demise (RIX) 73
2 Ethereal Absolution (RNA) 170

Sultai Scapeshift by Seth Manfield

Ranking: Top 8
Record: 3-3

4 Field of the Dead (M20) 247
1 Hinterland Harbor (DAR) 240
1 Golgari Guildgate (GRN) 249
1 Island (XLN) 265
1 Jungle Hollow (M20) 248
1 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
2 Temple of Malady (M20) 254
2 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
1 Thornwood Falls (M20) 258
2 Overgrown Tomb (GRN) 253
1 Dismal Backwater (M20) 245
2 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
2 Forest (XLN) 277
1 Swamp (XLN) 269
1 Woodland Cemetery (DAR) 248
1 Simic Guildgate (RNA) 257
1 Blast Zone (WAR) 244
1 Memorial to Genius (DAR) 243
1 Drowned Catacomb (XLN) 253
1 Dimir Guildgate (GRN) 246
4 Arboreal Grazer (WAR) 149
3 Deathsprout (WAR) 189
4 Vraska, Golgari Queen (GRN) 213
4 Growth Spiral (RNA) 178
4 Elvish Rejuvenator (M19) 180
2 Scapeshift (M19) 201
3 Massacre Girl (WAR) 99
4 Hydroid Krasis (RNA) 183
4 Risen Reef (M20) 217

2 Legion's End (M20) 106
3 Unmoored Ego (GRN) 212
2 Ashiok, Dream Render (WAR) 228
2 Nissa, Who Shakes the World (WAR) 169
1 Massacre Girl (WAR) 99
2 Duress (XLN) 105
2 Veil of Summer (M20) 198
1 Vraska, Relic Seeker (XLN) 232

Orzhov Vampires by Eric Hawkins

Ranking: Top 8
Record: 3-3

3 Skymarcher Aspirant (RIX) 21
7 Plains (XLN) 261
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
7 Swamp (XLN) 269
4 Legion's Landing (XLN) 22
4 Adanto Vanguard (XLN) 1
4 Legion Lieutenant (RIX) 163
2 Cast Down (DAR) 81
3 Vicious Conquistador (XLN) 128
4 Sorin, Imperious Bloodlord (M20) 115
4 Champion of Dusk (RIX) 64
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
4 Isolated Chapel (DAR) 241
2 Sanctum Seeker (XLN) 120
4 Legion's End (M20) 106

3 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
2 Despark (WAR) 190
2 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
2 Plague Mare (M19) 114
3 Duress (XLN) 105
1 Vona, Butcher of Magan (XLN) 231
1 Mortify (RNA) 192
1 Devout Decree (M20) 13

Mono Blue Artifacts by Matt Nass

Ranking: Top 8
Record: 3-3

3 Manifold Key (M20) 230
4 Traveler's Amulet (RIX) 184
4 Renowned Weaponsmith (M20) 72
4 Guild Globe (WAR) 239
2 Treasure Map (XLN) 250
3 Sai, Master Thopterist (M19) 69
4 Mana Geode (WAR) 241
4 Powerstone Shard (DAR) 227
3 Karn, the Great Creator (WAR) 1
2 Gilded Lotus (DAR) 215
4 Flood of Tears (M20) 59
4 Ugin, the Ineffable (WAR) 2
10 Island (XLN) 265
4 Arch of Orazca (RIX) 185
1 Blast Zone (WAR) 244
4 Zhalfirin Void (DAR) 249

1 Mox Amber (DAR) 224
1 Manifold Key (M20) 230
2 Navigator's Compass (DAR) 225
1 Sentinel Totem (XLN) 245
3 Negate (RIX) 44
3 Sorcerous Spyglass (XLN) 248
1 Magistrate's Scepter (M19) 238
1 Mystic Forge (M20) 233
1 God-Pharaoh's Statue (WAR) 238
1 Meteor Golem (M19) 241

Orzhov Vampires by MTGNerdGirl

Ranking: Top 8
Record: 3-3

7 Plains (XLN) 261
8 Swamp (XLN) 269
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
4 Isolated Chapel (DAR) 241
4 Adanto Vanguard (XLN) 1
4 Champion of Dusk (RIX) 64
2 Dusk Legion Zealot (RIX) 70
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion (M20) 105
4 Legion Lieutenant (RIX) 163
2 Sanctum Seeker (XLN) 120
4 Skymarcher Aspirant (RIX) 21
1 Vampire of the Dire Moon (M20) 120
4 Sorin, Imperious Bloodlord (M20) 115
2 Cast Down (DAR) 81
2 Mortify (RNA) 192
4 Legion's Landing (XLN) 22

2 Plague Mare (M19) 114
1 Cast Down (DAR) 81
1 Despark (WAR) 190
3 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
2 Gideon Blackblade (WAR) 13
4 Duress (XLN) 105
2 Legion's End (M20) 106

All decklists and event information courtesy of Fandom Legends and MTG Goldfish.

Comment