Fandom Legends Week 20 Decklists

fandom-legends-week-20

Think you have what it takes to win some major cash in MTG Arena? Test your might in the Fandom Legends, an all new Magic Arena online event featuring some of the biggest names in the game going head-to-head every week in the pursuit of glory and prizes. The goal of the Fandom Legends is to bring regular weekly competitive community events to popular game titles.

Follow us at www.twitter.com/FandomLegends for updates on new and current events!

Week 20 of Fandom Legends has concluded, with AliEldrazi taking the $1000 prize with a Golos Nexus deck. Scapeshift is on the down as players bring in hate against it, and nobody brought to the table the Kethis Combo deck – even Ondrej Strasky himself!

Top 4

Golos Nexus by AliEldrazi

Ranking: 1st

4 Elvish Rejuvenator (M19) 180
4 Hydroid Krasis (RNA) 183
4 Golos, Tireless Pilgrim (M20) 226
2 Massacre Girl (WAR) 99
1 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
1 Orzhov Guildgate (RNA) 252
1 Island (XLN) 265
1 Swamp (XLN) 269
1 Gruul Guildgate (RNA) 249
1 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
2 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
1 Dimir Guildgate (GRN) 246
1 Drowned Catacomb (XLN) 253
4 Field of the Dead (M20) 247
1 Gateway Plaza (GRN) 247
2 Hinterland Harbor (DAR) 240
1 Overgrown Tomb (GRN) 253
1 Simic Guildgate (RNA) 257
4 Risen Reef (M20) 217
2 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
1 Thornwood Falls (M20) 258
1 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
1 Woodland Cemetery (DAR) 248
4 Growth Spiral (RNA) 178
4 Nexus of Fate (M19) 306
4 Circuitous Route (GRN) 125
1 Forest (XLN) 277
1 Temple of Epiphany (M20) 253
1 Temple of Malady (M20) 254
1 Temple of Silence (M20) 256
1 Arch of Orazca (RIX) 185
1 Temple of Triumph (M20) 257

2 Agent of Treachery (M20) 43
1 Yarok, the Desecrated (M20) 220
1 Zacama, Primal Calamity (RIX) 174
3 Cerulean Drake (M20) 53
2 Liliana, Dreadhorde General (WAR) 97
2 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
2 Legion's End (M20) 106
2 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110

Esper Hero by Brian Braun-Duin

Ranking: 2nd

4 Glacial Fortress (XLN) 255
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
4 Isolated Chapel (DAR) 241
4 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
4 Drowned Catacomb (XLN) 253
4 Hero of Precinct One (RNA) 11
4 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria (DAR) 207
3 Tyrant's Scorn (WAR) 225
4 Thought Erasure (GRN) 206
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
4 Elite Guardmage (WAR) 195
3 Oath of Kaya (WAR) 209
1 Swamp (XLN) 269
1 Island (XLN) 265
2 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
2 Bolas's Citadel (WAR) 79
3 Deputy of Detention (RNA) 165
1 Dovin's Veto (WAR) 193

2 Duress (XLN) 105
1 The Elderspell (WAR) 89
2 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
1 Despark (WAR) 190
2 Hostage Taker (XLN) 223
2 Golden Demise (RIX) 73
2 Liliana, Dreadhorde General (WAR) 97
1 Dovin's Veto (WAR) 193
2 Time Wipe (WAR) 223

Esper Control by John Rolf

Ranking: Top 4

4 Narset, Parter of Veils (WAR) 61
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
2 Search for Azcanta (XLN) 74
1 The Elderspell (WAR) 89
2 Oath of Kaya (WAR) 209
4 Thought Erasure (GRN) 206
3 Legion's End (M20) 106
1 Mortify (RNA) 192
2 Basilica Bell-Haunt (RNA) 156
3 Kaya's Wrath (RNA) 187
2 Command the Dreadhorde (WAR) 82
4 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria (DAR) 207
4 Drowned Catacomb (XLN) 253
4 Glacial Fortress (XLN) 255
4 Godless Shrine (RNA) 248
4 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
4 Isolated Chapel (DAR) 241
1 Plains (XLN) 261
1 Swamp (XLN) 269
4 Watery Grave (GRN) 259
1 Duress (XLN) 105
1 Disfigure (M20) 95

1 Devout Decree (M20) 13
2 Ashiok, Dream Render (WAR) 228
1 The Elderspell (WAR) 89
2 Duress (XLN) 105
1 Noxious Grasp (M20) 110
1 Dovin's Veto (WAR) 193
2 Unmoored Ego (GRN) 212
2 Cry of the Carnarium (RNA) 70
1 Kaya, Orzhov Usurper (RNA) 186
1 Despark (WAR) 190
1 Enter the God-Eternals (WAR) 196

Bant Scapeshift by Brad Nelson

Ranking: Top 4

4 Field of the Dead (M20) 247
3 Arboreal Grazer (WAR) 149
1 Blast Zone (WAR) 244
4 Hydroid Krasis (RNA) 183
4 Growth Spiral (RNA) 178
4 Circuitous Route (GRN) 125
4 Elvish Rejuvenator (M19) 180
2 Hallowed Fountain (RNA) 251
1 Thornwood Falls (M20) 258
2 Time Wipe (WAR) 223
1 Blossoming Sands (M20) 243
2 Temple of Mystery (M20) 255
1 Azorius Guildgate (RNA) 243
1 Simic Guildgate (RNA) 257
1 Hinterland Harbor (DAR) 240
1 Plains (XLN) 261
4 Scapeshift (M19) 201
2 Breeding Pool (RNA) 246
4 Teferi, Time Raveler (WAR) 221
1 Glacial Fortress (XLN) 255
2 Forest (XLN) 277
1 Selesnya Guildgate (GRN) 256
1 Sunpetal Grove (XLN) 257
2 Temple Garden (GRN) 258
1 Grow from the Ashes (DAR) 164
1 Field of Ruin (XLN) 254
1 Deputy of Detention (RNA) 165
1 Tranquil Cove (M20) 259
1 Memorial to Genius (DAR) 243
2 Island (XLN) 265

2 Veil of Summer (M20) 198
1 Dovin's Veto (WAR) 193
3 Baffling End (RIX) 1
2 The Immortal Sun (RIX) 180
2 Deputy of Detention (RNA) 165
2 Agent of Treachery (M20) 43
1 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria (DAR) 207
2 Devout Decree (M20) 13

All decklists and event information courtesy of Fandom Legends and MTG Goldfish.

You may also like...

Comment