MTG Arena Zone Premium
MTG Arena Zone Premium
MTG Arena Zone Open Tournament Series

MTG Arena Zone Historic Open #4 Decklists and Metagame Breakdown

The fourth MTG Arena Zone Open Tournament this week attracted 49 players to compete in best-of-three Historic for a chance to win cash prizes and a month of Premium membership. Here, you can check out the full VOD as well as metagame data and the top performing decklists. You can also view the full tournament details on our MTG Melee tournament page and follow us there if you wish to be notified of future tournaments. You can also check out the report for the past two weeks below if you are interested in how they went:

VOD

Today’s tournament consisted of 7 rounds of Swiss, followed by a top 8 playoff. We want to thank sidetraK for production, all the competitors, viewers who tuned in and this week’s coverage team to make today’s event possible – be sure to give them a follow!


Metagame

Name# of Decks% of FieldWin %
Gruul Aggro1734.6939%69.2308%
Bant Nexus510.2041%50%
Mono-U Tempo48.1633%36.5854%
Mono-R Aggro36.1224%52.0833%
Simic Nexus24.0816%52%
Rakdos Lurrus24.0816%52%
Bant Ramp24.0816%40%
Mono-U Aggro24.0816%35.2941%

Decklists

Here are the top 8 decklists below, but you can check out the full metagame data and more decklists:

Enjoy our content? Wish to support our work? Join our Premium community, get access to exclusive content, remove all advertisements, and more!

MTG Arena Zone Premium
MTG Arena Zone
MTG Arena Zone

MTG Arena Zone is Your best Magic: The Gathering Arena information site, featuring guides, news, tier lists, decks, and more.

Articles: 1052

Leave a Reply