MTG Arena Zone Historic Open #4 Decklists and Metagame Breakdown

MTG Arena Zone Open Tournament Series

The fourth MTG Arena Zone Open Tournament this week attracted 49 players to compete in best-of-three Historic for a chance to win cash prizes and a month of Premium membership. Here, you can check out the full VOD as well as metagame data and the top performing decklists. You can also view the full tournament details on our MTG Melee tournament page and follow us there if you wish to be notified of future tournaments. You can also check out the report for the past two weeks below if you are interested in how they went:

VOD

Today’s tournament consisted of 7 rounds of Swiss, followed by a top 8 playoff. We want to thank sidetraK for production, all the competitors, viewers who tuned in and this week’s coverage team to make today’s event possible – be sure to give them a follow!


Metagame

Name# of Decks% of FieldWin %
Gruul Aggro1734.6939%69.2308%
Bant Nexus510.2041%50%
Mono-U Tempo48.1633%36.5854%
Mono-R Aggro36.1224%52.0833%
Simic Nexus24.0816%52%
Rakdos Lurrus24.0816%52%
Bant Ramp24.0816%40%
Mono-U Aggro24.0816%35.2941%

Decklists

Here are the top 8 decklists below, but you can check out the full metagame data and more decklists:

mtgazone

Terence

Welcome to MTG Arena Zone!

Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments