MTG Arena Zone Premium
Join our Premium community, remove all advertisements, get access to exclusive content!
MTG Arena Zone Premium
Join our Premium community, remove all advertisements, get access to exclusive content!

SCG Tour Online Season Two Championship Qualifier #5 Decklists and Metagame

Table of Contents

122 players have been invited to participate in the fifth week of SCG Tour Online Season Two Championship Qualifiers. Players who participated in the daily challenge events throughout the week were eligible to participate based on the number of points, and as such the many of the top players were in the event. Read on to find out the VOD, metagame analysis and the top 16 decks of the event!


VOD


Metagame

Archetype# of Decks% of FieldWin Rate %
Sultai Midrange3226.2295%46.2121%
Mono-Red Goblins2419.6721%56.8807%
Jund Sacrifice119.0164%66.6667%
Mono-Red Aggro108.1967%38.0952%
Mono-Black Gift54.0984%42.3077%
Rakdos Midrange54.0984%61.2903%
Mono-G Ramp54.0984%48.2759%
Bant Control43.2787%56.5217%
Mono-Green Aggro32.459%42.8571%
Mono-U Tempo32.459%43.75%
Gruul Aggro32.459%43.75%
Simic Ramp32.459%58.8235%
Esper Control21.6393%50%
Kethis Combo21.6393%25%

Decklists

Premium >

Enjoy our content? Wish to support our work? Join our Premium community, get access to exclusive content, remove all advertisements, and more!

  • No ads: Browse the entire website ad-free, both display and video.
  • Exclusive Content: Instant access to all exclusive articles only for Premium members, at your fingertips.
  • Support: All your contributions get directly reinvested into the website to increase your viewing experience!
  • Discord: Join our Discord server, claim your Premium role and gain access to exclusive channels where you can learn in real time!
  • Special offerFor a limited time, use coupon code L95WR9JOWV to get 50% off the Annual plan!
MTG Arena Zone Premium
MTG Arena Zone
MTG Arena Zone

MTG Arena Zone is Your best Magic: The Gathering Arena information site, featuring guides, news, tier lists, decks, and more.

Articles: 12933